EVENT 108 Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats
Not Competing : 9
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 1 | Benjamin Campbell | 14 | Boldmere | 2:52.77 |
2 | 2 | Luke Elliott | 14 | South Lincs | 2:51.26 |
3 | 3 | Ken Ho | 13 | Co Birm'ham | 2:53.15 |
4 | 4 | Joseph Wakefield | 14 | Nova Cent'n | 2:49.20 |
5 | 5 | Zhi Ong | 14 | Co St Albans | 2:43.73 |
6 | 6 | Martin Russell-Rogers | 15 | Hitchin | 2:46.65 |
7 | 7 | Byron Wood | 15 | Runnymede | 2:46.10 |
8 | 8 | Joshua Munroe | 13 | Co Leicester | 2:57.08 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 10 | Eric Anscombe | 14 | Nova Cent'n | 2:46.66 |
2 | 11 | Rhys Chiles | 14 | Co Leicester | 2:49.13 |
3 | 12 | Adam Elkington | 15 | Northampton | 2:46.46 |
4 | 13 | Sam Swaby | 15 | Louth | 2:46.84 |
5 | 14 | Harry Manship | 14 | Team Mercia | 2:48.91 |
6 | 15 | Christopher Smith | 17 | Hoddesdon | 2:39.39 |
7 | 16 | Jack Sanders | 16 | Wrekin Coll | 2:50.97 |
8 | 17 | Ryan Spoor | 17 | Halesowen | 2:46.68 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 18 | Samual Matthews | 16 | Stourbridge | 2:49.40 |
2 | 19 | Matthew Aldous-Horne | 17 | Bishop Stort | 2:46.95 |
3 | 20 | Declan Smith | 14 | Nova Cent'n | 2:42.27 |
4 | 21 | James Sutton | 15 | Northampton | 2:39.48 |
5 | 22 | Keefe Downes | 15 | Northampton | 2:46.98 |
6 | 23 | Calvin Wilson | 15 | South Lincs | 2:51.95 |
7 | 24 | Ryan Sykes | 17 | West Norfolk | 2:44.21 |
8 | 25 | Simon Scully | 14 | Co Leicester | 2:44.13 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 26 | Ashley Trent | 16 | Co Cambridge | 2:43.37 |
2 | 27 | Tommy Smith | 16 | Co Leicester | 2:48.61 |
3 | 28 | Jordan Bull | 14 | Deepings | 2:46.05 |
4 | 29 | Kieran Wheatley | 14 | Co Leicester | 2:37.43 |
5 | 30 | Isaac Peace | 15 | Co Leicester | 2:37.77 |
6 | 31 | James Newton | 15 | Co Peterboro | 2:35.41 |
7 | 32 | Ole Mills | 14 | Chelmsford | 2:38.30 |
8 | 33 | Jacob Darby | 17 | Halesowen | 2:43.34 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 34 | Connor Connell | 16 | Co Coventry | 2:39.44 |
2 | 35 | Bradley Clarke | 17 | Basildon Ph | 2:36.71 |
3 | 36 | Nathan Hughes | 13 | Hatfield | 2:36.25 |
4 | 37 | Matthew Paul | 17 | Northampton | 2:41.57 |
5 | 38 | Ashley Markall | 14 | Co Birm'ham | 2:41.99 |
6 | 39 | James Marsh | 16 | Worcester | 2:34.10 |
7 | 40 | Alexander Rogers | 14 | Co Birm'ham | 2:34.36 |
8 | 41 | Andrew Page | 18 | Loughboro Un | 2:39.37 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 42 | Jake Dixon | 15 | Co Birm'ham | 2:36.71 |
2 | 43 | Max Hewett | 18 | Loughboro Un | 2:36.78 |
3 | 44 | Benjamin Purcell | 16 | Hatfield | 2:32.33 |
4 | 45 | Joshua Winnicott | 17 | Co Birm'ham | 2:27.60 |
5 | 46 | Ryan Clay | 18 | teamipswich | 2:29.51 |
6 | 47 | Luke Davies | 17 | Boldmere | 2:29.09 |
7 | 48 | Peter Tejes | 23 | Nova Cent'n | 2:27.17 |
8 | 49 | James Broady | 23 | Loughboro Un | 2:28.02 |