Womens Open 200m Backstroke - Heats
14 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Rebecca Sherwin | 13 | teamipswich | | 2:21.43 | | | 674 | | 33.08 | 1:08.54 | 1:45.05 |
2. | Eleanor Baldwin | 14 | Co Derby | | 2:22.10 | | | 665 | | 32.82 | 1:08.89 | 1:45.11 |
3. | Megan Gibson | 14 | Team Mercia | | 2:23.50 | | | 646 | | 33.36 | 1:09.48 | 1:47.21 |
4. | Daisy Platts | 13 | Co Leicester | | 2:26.67 | | | 605 | | 34.09 | 1:11.52 | 1:49.45 |
5. | Isobel Griffiths | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:28.27 | | | 585 | | 35.29 | 1:12.64 | 1:50.47 |
6. | Bethany Saunders | 14 | Northampton | | 2:28.51 | | | 582 | | 33.35 | 1:10.35 | 1:49.47 |
7. | Kathryn Henderson | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:28.96 | | | 577 | | 34.15 | 1:12.09 | 1:50.95 |
8. | Sarah Branch | 13 | Northampton | | 2:30.60 | | | 559 | | 36.25 | 1:14.00 | 1:52.55 |
9. | Caitlin Hubbard | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:30.79 | | | 556 | | 35.42 | 1:14.20 | 1:52.99 |
10. | Summer Kennedy | 12 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:32.96 | | | 533 | | 36.01 | 1:15.19 | 1:54.58 |
11. | Sophie Eley | 13 | Co Derby | | 2:34.74 | | | 515 | | - | 1:15.41 | - |
12. | Hannah Bayliss | 13 | Northampton | | 2:35.50 | | | 507 | | 35.75 | 1:14.91 | 1:55.41 |
13. | Maddison Saunders | 12 | Northampton | | 2:35.52 | | | 507 | | 36.17 | 1:15.53 | 1:56.19 |
14. | Eleanor Mitchell | 13 | Bishop Stort | | 2:36.11 | | | 501 | | - | 1:14.57 | - |
15. | Aiyana Lawson | 12 | Modernians | | 2:38.26 | | | 481 | | 36.21 | 1:16.17 | 1:57.29 |
16. | Jessica Otter | 12 | Leic Peng | | 2:39.78 | | | 468 | | 36.14 | 1:16.64 | 1:58.64 |
17. | Kate Rainsford | 12 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:40.54 | | | 461 | | 36.93 | 1:18.32 | 2:00.11 |
18. | Sophie Burns | 13 | Watford SC | | 2:41.80 | | | 450 | | 37.54 | 1:18.61 | 2:01.18 |
19. | Holly Thompson | 13 | Chelmsford | | 2:44.14 | | | 431 | | 38.11 | 1:20.64 | 2:03.29 |
20. | Bailey Wilkes | 12 | Hatfield | | 2:45.08 | | | 424 | | 37.48 | 1:19.48 | 2:02.81 |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Rosie Rudin | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:17.81 | | | 729 | | 32.28 | 1:07.39 | 1:42.63 |
2. | Chloe Hannam | 17 | Co Peterboro | | 2:17.99 | | | 726 | | 32.65 | 1:07.34 | 1:42.95 |
3. | Brittany Horton | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:18.95 | | | 711 | | 33.19 | 1:08.55 | 1:43.61 |
4. | Ella Bowkley | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:19.58 | | | 702 | | 32.30 | 1:08.26 | 1:44.12 |
5. | Emma Smith | 17 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:19.90 | | | 697 | | 33.59 | 1:09.46 | 1:45.25 |
6. | Hannah Meek | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:20.02 | | | 695 | | - | 1:08.53 | - |
7. | Eleanor Dolan | 18 | Loughboro Un | | 2:22.26 | | | 663 | | 33.16 | 1:08.45 | 1:45.51 |
8. | Emily McRae | 16 | Co Peterboro | | 2:22.66 | | | 657 | | 32.89 | 1:09.04 | 1:46.37 |
9. | Lauren Hall | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 2:24.46 | | | 633 | | 33.13 | 1:09.40 | 1:46.91 |
10. | Grace Lee | 18 | Loughboro Un | | 2:26.23 | | | 610 | | 33.98 | 1:11.01 | 1:49.09 |
11. | Dolly Trigg | 15 | teamipswich | | 2:26.33 | | | 609 | | 34.06 | 1:10.86 | 1:49.01 |
12. | Lauren Wray | 18 | Loughboro Un | | 2:27.38 | | | 596 | | 35.17 | 1:11.69 | 1:50.07 |
13. | Alexandra Henson | 17 | Braunstone | | 2:28.70 | | | 580 | | - | 1:12.22 | - |
14. | Georgia Wilks | 16 | Northampton | | 2:29.18 | | | 575 | | 34.43 | 1:12.28 | 1:50.61 |
15. | Natalie Dingley | 16 | Stourbridge | | 2:31.78 | | | 546 | | 35.20 | 1:13.04 | 1:52.82 |
16. | Georgie Smith | 20 | Birm'ham Uni | | 2:31.79 | | | 545 | | 34.67 | 1:12.24 | 1:52.45 |
17. | Jessica Nash | 15 | Team Mercia | | 2:32.82 | | | 535 | | 35.26 | 1:13.79 | 1:53.51 |
| Harriet Cooper | 16 | Co Derby | | DNC | | | | | | | |