Womens Open 200m Butterfly - Heats
14 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Katherine Brown | 14 | Co Peterboro | | 2:19.22 | | | 669 | | 31.31 | 1:06.69 | 1:43.02 |
2. | Isobel Griffiths | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:25.18 | | | 590 | | 33.43 | 1:10.57 | 1:48.39 |
3. | Tara Haworth | 14 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:28.47 | | | 552 | | 33.64 | 1:10.69 | 1:49.46 |
4. | Lucy Ambrose | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:29.13 | | | 544 | | 33.25 | 1:11.58 | 1:50.55 |
5. | Christie Woods | 13 | Co Peterboro | | 2:31.93 | | | 515 | | 34.69 | 1:12.70 | 1:53.14 |
6. | Eleanor Evans | 14 | Northampton | | 2:33.07 | | | 503 | | 33.45 | 1:12.03 | 1:52.87 |
7. | Shannon Stott | 13 | Co St Albans | | 2:33.45 | | | 500 | | 35.13 | 1:13.14 | - |
8. | Ella Simmonite | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:35.18 | | | 483 | | 33.74 | 1:12.76 | 1:53.44 |
9. | Kathryn Henderson | 13 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:35.95 | | | 476 | | 35.56 | 1:14.77 | - |
10. | Bethan Walters | 14 | Stourbridge | | 2:35.98 | | | 476 | | 34.69 | 1:14.43 | 1:56.37 |
11. | Amy Young | 14 | Bishop Stort | | 2:36.35 | | | 472 | | 34.02 | 1:13.11 | 1:55.43 |
12. | Sarah Branch | 13 | Northampton | | 2:36.43 | | | 472 | | 33.70 | 1:12.26 | 1:53.60 |
13. | Alice Oliver | 11 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:41.62 | | | 428 | | 37.08 | 1:17.39 | 2:00.64 |
14. | Isabel Spinley | 13 | Deepings | | 2:43.56 | | | 413 | | 33.84 | 1:14.75 | 1:58.86 |
15. | Cameron Minifie | 13 | Northgate | | 2:44.42 | | | 406 | | 35.79 | 1:16.34 | 2:00.22 |
16. | Chloe Lence | 12 | Modernians | | 2:44.97 | | | 402 | | 36.91 | 1:19.21 | 2:03.08 |
17. | Megan Cook | 13 | Bishop Stort | | 2:47.41 | | | 385 | | 36.57 | 1:16.46 | 2:00.92 |
18. | Maddison Saunders | 12 | Northampton | | 2:48.57 | | | 377 | | 37.98 | 1:21.01 | 2:04.43 |
19. | Poppy Richardson | 12 | Co Peterboro | | 2:49.92 | | | 368 | | 36.38 | 1:18.10 | 2:04.12 |
20. | Lauren Hill | 13 | Halesowen | | 2:50.57 | | | 364 | | 36.59 | 1:21.30 | 2:07.48 |
21. | Amie Philpot | 11 | teamipswich | | 2:57.46 | | | 323 | | 35.88 | 1:18.36 | 2:06.38 |
| Bethany Saunders | 14 | Northampton | | DNC | | | | | | | |
15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Lily West | 16 | Hatfield | | 2:20.33 | | | 654 | | 32.25 | 1:07.77 | 1:44.79 |
2. | Abigail Gee | 16 | Team Luton | | 2:22.91 | | | 619 | | - | 1:08.07 | 1:45.46 |
3. | Chloe Finch | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:24.13 | | | 603 | | 33.02 | 1:09.29 | 1:47.11 |
4. | Lara Butler | 19 | Loughboro Un | | 2:28.81 | | | 548 | | 33.16 | 1:09.10 | 1:47.50 |
5. | Lara Robinson | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:29.09 | | | 545 | | 32.56 | 1:09.36 | 1:48.74 |
6. | Joy Willett | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:29.29 | | | 543 | | 32.24 | 1:09.07 | 1:49.21 |
7. | Abby Smith | 17 | Harpenden | | 2:29.73 | | | 538 | | 31.91 | 1:10.17 | 1:49.76 |
8. | Amber Keegan | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:29.85 | | | 537 | | 33.14 | 1:11.14 | 1:50.26 |
9. | Morgan Harlow | 15 | Boldmere | | 2:30.17 | | | 533 | | 34.43 | 1:12.45 | 1:51.24 |
10. | Robyn Le Friec | 23 | Warwick Uni | | 2:30.49 | | | 530 | | 34.87 | 1:12.64 | 1:52.09 |
11. | Sophie Culpin | 16 | Grantham | | 2:32.44 | | | 510 | | 33.80 | 1:11.61 | 1:53.03 |
12. | Fiona Thornton | 15 | Hatfield | | 2:35.34 | | | 482 | | 33.79 | 1:13.12 | 1:53.85 |
13. | Emily Walsh | 15 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:36.55 | | | 471 | | 35.19 | 1:14.79 | 1:55.96 |
14. | Holly Bell | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:39.03 | | | 449 | | 34.88 | 1:14.23 | 1:56.44 |
| Kelsie Campbell | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | DNF | | | | | | | |