Mens Open 200m Breaststroke - Heats
16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Benjamin Purcell | 16 | Hatfield | | 2:32.33 | | | 579 | | 33.58 | 1:12.09 | 1:51.50 |
2. | James Marsh | 16 | Worcester | | 2:34.10 | | | 559 | | 34.71 | 1:13.81 | 1:54.07 |
3. | Alexander Rogers | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:34.36 | | | 557 | | 34.79 | 1:13.96 | 1:54.25 |
4. | James Newton | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 2:35.41 | | | 545 | | 35.36 | 1:14.15 | 1:55.74 |
5. | Nathan Hughes | 13 | Hatfield | | 2:36.25 | | | 537 | | 36.01 | 1:15.94 | 1:56.21 |
6. | Jake Dixon | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:36.71 | | | 532 | | 35.42 | 1:16.18 | 1:55.80 |
7. | Kieran Wheatley | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:37.43 | | | 525 | | 36.43 | 1:16.38 | 1:57.79 |
8. | Isaac Peace | 15 | Co Leicester | | 2:37.77 | | | 521 | | - | 1:16.18 | 1:57.63 |
9. | Ole Mills | 14 | Chelmsford | | 2:38.30 | | | 516 | | 37.56 | 1:17.09 | 1:59.18 |
10. | Connor Connell | 16 | Co Coventry | | 2:39.44 | | | 505 | | 36.57 | 1:17.67 | 1:59.58 |
11. | James Sutton | 15 | Northampton | | 2:39.48 | | | 505 | | 34.79 | 1:15.80 | 1:58.47 |
12. | Ashley Markall | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:41.99 | | | 482 | | 37.41 | 1:18.33 | - |
13. | Declan Smith | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:42.27 | | | 479 | | 35.57 | 1:18.31 | 2:00.30 |
14. | Ashley Trent | 16 | Co Cambridge | | 2:43.37 | | | 469 | | 36.43 | 1:18.58 | 2:00.76 |
15. | Zhi Ong | 14 | Co St Albans | | 2:43.73 | | | 466 | | 37.80 | 1:18.04 | 2:02.63 |
16. | Simon Scully | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:44.13 | | | 463 | | 38.04 | 1:18.55 | 2:01.15 |
17. | Jordan Bull | 14 | Deepings | | 2:46.05 | | | 447 | | 36.37 | 1:17.68 | 2:00.51 |
18. | Byron Wood | 15 | Runnymede | | 2:46.10 | | | 447 | | 37.37 | 1:19.40 | 2:04.10 |
19. | Adam Elkington | 15 | Northampton | | 2:46.46 | | | 444 | | 37.32 | 1:19.83 | 2:03.32 |
20. | Martin Russell-Rogers | 15 | Hitchin | | 2:46.65 | | | 442 | | 36.52 | 1:16.87 | 2:02.84 |
21. | Eric Anscombe | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:46.66 | | | 442 | | 37.86 | 1:21.89 | 2:05.14 |
22. | Sam Swaby | 15 | Louth | | 2:46.84 | | | 441 | | 37.81 | 1:20.67 | 2:04.87 |
23. | Keefe Downes | 15 | Northampton | | 2:46.98 | | | 440 | | 37.98 | 1:21.11 | 2:04.86 |
24. | Tommy Smith | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:48.61 | | | 427 | | 37.28 | 1:19.16 | 2:03.38 |
25. | Harry Manship | 14 | Team Mercia | | 2:48.91 | | | 425 | | - | 1:20.02 | 2:04.36 |
26. | Rhys Chiles | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:49.13 | | | 423 | | 37.53 | 1:21.50 | 2:05.10 |
27. | Joseph Wakefield | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:49.20 | | | 422 | | 38.56 | 1:21.52 | 2:05.64 |
28. | Samual Matthews | 16 | Stourbridge | | 2:49.40 | | | 421 | | 37.00 | 1:20.90 | 2:04.76 |
29. | Jack Sanders | 16 | Wrekin Coll | | 2:50.97 | | | 409 | | 36.84 | 1:20.20 | 2:05.35 |
30. | Luke Elliott | 14 | South Lincs | | 2:51.26 | | | 407 | | 40.26 | 1:24.82 | 2:08.64 |
31. | Calvin Wilson | 15 | South Lincs | | 2:51.95 | | | 403 | | 38.51 | 1:21.85 | 2:07.63 |
32. | Benjamin Campbell | 14 | Boldmere | | 2:52.77 | | | 397 | | 39.14 | 1:22.99 | 2:08.98 |
33. | Ken Ho | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:53.15 | | | 394 | | 39.36 | 1:23.59 | 2:08.73 |
34. | Joshua Munroe | 13 | Co Leicester | | 2:57.08 | | | 368 | | 40.00 | 1:24.28 | 2:11.72 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Peter Tejes | 23 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:27.17 | | | 642 | | 33.96 | 1:10.53 | 1:48.78 |
2. | Joshua Winnicott | 17 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:27.60 | | | 637 | | 33.96 | 1:12.60 | 1:49.50 |
3. | James Broady | 23 | Loughboro Un | | 2:28.02 | | | 631 | | 33.77 | 1:10.87 | 1:50.45 |
4. | Luke Davies | 17 | Boldmere | | 2:29.09 | | | 618 | | 33.47 | 1:12.09 | 1:50.52 |
5. | Ryan Clay | 18 | teamipswich | | 2:29.51 | | | 613 | | - | 1:12.35 | 1:50.61 |
6. | Bradley Clarke | 17 | Basildon Ph | | 2:36.71 | | | 532 | | 35.97 | 1:15.13 | 1:55.12 |
7. | Max Hewett | 18 | Loughboro Un | | 2:36.78 | | | 531 | | 33.79 | 1:13.30 | 1:54.58 |
8. | Andrew Page | 18 | Loughboro Un | | 2:39.37 | | | 506 | | 35.53 | 1:16.41 | 1:57.59 |
9. | Christopher Smith | 17 | Hoddesdon | | 2:39.39 | | | 505 | | 34.70 | 1:14.30 | 1:56.31 |
10. | Matthew Paul | 17 | Northampton | | 2:41.57 | | | 485 | | 37.94 | 1:18.31 | 2:00.60 |
11. | Jacob Darby | 17 | Halesowen | | 2:43.34 | | | 470 | | 36.34 | 1:17.56 | 1:59.84 |
12. | Ryan Sykes | 17 | West Norfolk | | 2:44.21 | | | 462 | | 36.64 | 1:19.33 | 2:01.79 |
13. | Ryan Spoor | 17 | Halesowen | | 2:46.68 | | | 442 | | 37.46 | 1:20.29 | 2:03.49 |
14. | Matthew Aldous-Horne | 17 | Bishop Stort | | 2:46.95 | | | 440 | | 37.00 | 1:20.05 | 2:03.76 |