Mens Open 1500m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Nathan Hughes | 13 | Hatfield | | 16:48.06 | | | 645 | |
| 50m 30.27 | 100m 1:02.95 | 150m 1:36.14 | 200m 2:09.75 | 250m 2:43.13 | 300m 3:16.82 | 350m 3:50.48 | 400m 4:24.49 |
| 450m 4:58.10 | 500m 5:31.82 | 550m 6:05.60 | 600m 6:39.26 | 650m 7:12.56 | 700m 7:46.17 | 750m 8:19.89 | 800m 8:53.74 |
| 850m 9:27.31 | 900m 10:01.14 | 950m 10:35.33 | 1000m 11:09.49 | 1050m 11:42.83 | 1100m 12:16.71 | 1150m 12:50.58 | 1200m 13:24.47 |
| 1250m 13:58.53 | 1300m 14:32.82 | 1350m 15:06.92 | 1400m 15:41.08 | 1450m 16:14.73 | 1500m 16:48.06 | | |
2. | Jamie Ingram | 15 | Derventio | | 16:52.37 | | | 636 | |
| 50m 29.71 | 100m 1:02.45 | 150m 1:35.91 | 200m 2:09.56 | 250m 2:43.25 | 300m 3:17.20 | 350m 3:50.75 | 400m 4:24.83 |
| 450m 4:58.26 | 500m 5:32.34 | 550m 6:06.52 | 600m 6:40.62 | 650m 7:14.68 | 700m 7:48.91 | 750m 8:23.03 | 800m 8:57.27 |
| 850m 9:31.20 | 900m 10:05.81 | 950m 10:39.84 | 1000m 11:14.25 | 1050m 11:48.24 | 1100m 12:22.43 | 1150m 12:56.24 | 1200m 13:30.16 |
| 1250m 14:04.22 | 1300m 14:38.40 | 1350m 15:12.09 | 1400m 15:46.10 | 1450m 16:19.80 | 1500m 16:52.37 | | |
3. | Joel Allen | 16 | Co Leicester | | 17:03.58 | | | 616 | |
| 50m 29.67 | 100m 1:02.51 | 150m 1:35.95 | 200m 2:09.67 | 250m 2:43.06 | 300m 3:17.02 | 350m 3:50.21 | 400m 4:24.16 |
| 450m 4:58.15 | 500m 5:32.37 | 550m 6:06.62 | 600m 6:40.75 | 650m 7:14.89 | 700m 7:49.24 | 750m 8:23.22 | 800m 8:57.60 |
| 850m 9:31.75 | 900m 10:06.48 | 950m 10:40.68 | 1000m 11:15.54 | 1050m 11:49.52 | 1100m 12:23.73 | 1150m 12:57.78 | 1200m 13:32.28 |
| 1250m 14:06.90 | 1300m 14:41.45 | 1350m 15:17.59 | 1400m 15:53.55 | 1450m 16:28.53 | 1500m 17:03.58 | | |
4. | Nathan Bentley | 15 | Hatfield | | 17:11.98 | | | 601 | |
| 50m 31.05 | 100m 1:04.33 | 150m 1:37.80 | 200m 2:11.23 | 250m 2:45.06 | 300m 3:19.13 | 350m 3:53.72 | 400m 4:28.23 |
| 450m 5:03.18 | 500m 5:37.59 | 550m 6:11.96 | 600m 6:46.32 | 650m 7:20.88 | 700m 7:55.77 | 750m 8:30.55 | 800m 9:05.08 |
| 850m 9:40.14 | 900m 10:14.80 | 950m 10:50.02 | 1000m 11:24.54 | 1050m 11:58.99 | 1100m 12:33.75 | 1150m 13:08.59 | 1200m 13:43.78 |
| 1250m 14:18.73 | 1300m 14:54.10 | 1350m 15:29.36 | 1400m 16:04.17 | 1450m 16:38.68 | 1500m 17:11.98 | | |
5. | Tom Mitchell | 16 | South Lincs | | 17:14.68 | | | 596 | |
| 50m 29.69 | 100m 1:02.50 | 150m 1:36.06 | 200m 2:10.00 | 250m 2:44.07 | 300m 3:18.39 | 350m 3:53.11 | 400m 4:27.97 |
| 450m 5:02.94 | 500m 5:37.70 | 550m 6:12.40 | 600m 6:47.61 | 650m 7:22.93 | 700m 7:57.84 | 750m 8:32.85 | 800m 9:07.77 |
| 850m 9:42.37 | 900m 10:17.21 | 950m 10:52.40 | 1000m 11:27.65 | 1050m 12:02.15 | 1100m 12:37.20 | 1150m 13:12.53 | 1200m 13:47.23 |
| 1250m 14:22.37 | 1300m 14:57.48 | 1350m 15:32.27 | 1400m 16:07.38 | 1450m 16:41.91 | 1500m 17:14.68 | | |
6. | Jacob Blakemore | 14 | Wrekin Coll | | 17:17.51 | | | 591 | |
| 50m 29.89 | 100m 1:03.12 | 150m 1:36.73 | 200m 2:10.76 | 250m 2:44.45 | 300m 3:18.43 | 350m 3:52.76 | 400m 4:27.60 |
| 450m 5:02.55 | 500m 5:36.63 | 550m 6:11.38 | 600m 6:46.02 | 650m 7:20.41 | 700m 7:55.42 | 750m 8:30.29 | 800m 9:05.29 |
| 850m 9:40.32 | 900m 10:15.53 | 950m 10:51.24 | 1000m 11:26.41 | 1050m 12:01.76 | 1100m 12:36.78 | 1150m 13:12.07 | 1200m 13:47.41 |
| 1250m 14:22.79 | 1300m 14:58.37 | 1350m 15:33.70 | 1400m 16:09.52 | 1450m 16:44.64 | 1500m 17:17.51 | | |
7. | Matthew Spencer | 15 | Northampton | | 17:20.84 | | | 586 | |
| 50m 29.67 | 100m 1:02.61 | 150m 1:36.54 | 200m 2:10.91 | 250m 2:45.30 | 300m 3:19.31 | 350m 3:53.55 | 400m 4:27.84 |
| 450m 5:02.31 | 500m 5:36.79 | 550m 6:10.61 | 600m 6:45.26 | 650m 7:19.82 | 700m 7:54.56 | 750m 8:29.35 | 800m 9:04.24 |
| 850m 9:39.07 | 900m 10:14.20 | 950m 10:50.07 | 1000m 11:25.63 | 1050m 12:00.64 | 1100m 12:36.45 | 1150m 13:12.45 | 1200m 13:48.44 |
| 1250m 14:24.61 | 1300m 15:01.19 | 1350m 15:36.98 | 1400m 16:12.39 | 1450m 16:47.16 | 1500m 17:20.84 | | |
8. | Ross Hill | 16 | Chase | | 17:24.63 | | | 579 | |
| 50m 29.45 | 100m 1:01.93 | 150m 1:35.11 | 200m 2:08.66 | 250m 2:42.29 | 300m 3:16.19 | 350m 3:50.49 | 400m 4:25.23 |
| 450m 4:59.95 | 500m 5:35.07 | 550m 6:10.08 | 600m 6:45.19 | 650m 7:20.49 | 700m 7:56.15 | 750m 8:31.67 | 800m 9:07.38 |
| 850m 9:42.96 | 900m 10:18.43 | 950m 10:53.94 | 1000m 11:29.35 | 1050m 12:04.73 | 1100m 12:40.36 | 1150m 13:16.03 | 1200m 13:51.52 |
| 1250m 14:27.32 | 1300m 15:02.97 | 1350m 15:38.69 | 1400m 16:14.31 | 1450m 16:50.05 | 1500m 17:24.63 | | |
9. | Ruslan Golubs | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 17:27.56 | | | 574 | |
| 50m 31.04 | 100m 1:05.51 | 150m 1:41.06 | 200m 2:16.95 | 250m 2:52.55 | 300m 3:28.13 | 350m 4:03.71 | 400m 4:39.37 |
| 450m 5:15.21 | 500m 5:49.70 | 550m 6:24.82 | 600m 7:00.35 | 650m 7:35.87 | 700m 8:10.59 | 750m 8:45.34 | 800m 9:20.37 |
| 850m 9:55.52 | 900m 10:30.26 | 950m 11:05.66 | 1000m 11:41.42 | 1050m 12:16.41 | 1100m 12:50.88 | 1150m 13:25.99 | 1200m 14:01.32 |
| 1250m 14:36.46 | 1300m 15:11.60 | 1350m 15:46.67 | 1400m 16:22.05 | 1450m 16:56.71 | 1500m 17:27.56 | | |
10. | Luke Elliott | 14 | South Lincs | | 17:28.67 | | | 573 | |
| 50m 30.97 | 100m 1:04.86 | 150m 1:39.60 | 200m 2:14.63 | 250m 2:49.50 | 300m 3:24.47 | 350m 3:59.77 | 400m 4:35.16 |
| 450m 5:10.23 | 500m 5:45.44 | 550m 6:20.64 | 600m 6:55.71 | 650m 7:31.10 | 700m 8:06.24 | 750m 8:41.99 | 800m 9:18.02 |
| 850m 9:53.06 | 900m 10:28.41 | 950m 11:03.58 | 1000m 11:38.60 | 1050m 12:13.99 | 1100m 12:49.29 | 1150m 13:24.41 | 1200m 13:59.38 |
| 1250m 14:34.92 | 1300m 15:10.25 | 1350m 15:45.42 | 1400m 16:20.85 | 1450m 16:55.32 | 1500m 17:28.67 | | |
11. | Matthew Cross | 13 | Derventio | | 17:32.73 | | | 566 | |
| 50m 31.27 | 100m 1:06.53 | 150m 1:41.84 | 200m 2:17.77 | 250m 2:53.17 | 300m 3:28.92 | 350m 4:04.56 | 400m 4:40.12 |
| 450m 5:15.56 | 500m 5:51.17 | 550m 6:26.39 | 600m 7:01.77 | 650m 7:37.08 | 700m 8:12.58 | 750m 8:47.97 | 800m 9:23.24 |
| 850m 9:58.55 | 900m 10:33.78 | 950m 11:08.96 | 1000m 11:44.21 | 1050m 12:19.01 | 1100m 12:54.02 | 1150m 13:29.04 | 1200m 14:04.02 |
| 1250m 14:39.12 | 1300m 15:14.24 | 1350m 15:49.15 | 1400m 16:24.22 | 1450m 16:58.97 | 1500m 17:32.73 | | |
12. | Keefe Downes | 15 | Northampton | | 17:34.06 | | | 564 | |
| 50m 30.25 | 100m 1:03.88 | 150m 1:37.91 | 200m 2:12.28 | 250m 2:46.58 | 300m 3:20.97 | 350m 3:55.11 | 400m 4:29.88 |
| 450m 5:04.40 | 500m 5:39.17 | 550m 6:14.38 | 600m 6:49.86 | 650m 7:25.09 | 700m 8:00.77 | 750m 8:35.81 | 800m 9:11.53 |
| 850m 9:47.06 | 900m 10:22.88 | 950m 10:58.78 | 1000m 11:34.24 | 1050m 12:09.97 | 1100m 12:46.04 | 1150m 13:22.42 | 1200m 13:58.61 |
| 1250m 14:34.35 | 1300m 15:11.12 | 1350m 15:47.11 | 1400m 16:23.31 | 1450m 16:59.09 | 1500m 17:34.06 | | |
13. | Thomas Smith | 15 | Northampton | | 17:34.73 | | | 563 | |
| 50m 30.80 | 100m 1:04.35 | 150m 1:38.78 | 200m 2:13.56 | 250m 2:48.41 | 300m 3:23.67 | 350m 3:59.10 | 400m 4:34.48 |
| 450m 5:09.78 | 500m 5:45.32 | 550m 6:20.88 | 600m 6:56.30 | 650m 7:31.81 | 700m 8:07.36 | 750m 8:42.78 | 800m 9:18.13 |
| 850m 9:53.58 | 900m 10:29.14 | 950m 11:04.61 | 1000m 11:40.44 | 1050m 12:15.91 | 1100m 12:51.51 | 1150m 13:27.22 | 1200m 14:03.29 |
| 1250m 14:39.10 | 1300m 15:14.83 | 1350m 15:50.42 | 1400m 16:25.90 | 1450m 17:01.16 | 1500m 17:34.73 | | |
14. | Lee Clarke | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 17:42.72 | | | 550 | |
| 50m 30.42 | 100m 1:04.71 | 150m 1:39.56 | 200m 2:14.61 | 250m 2:50.25 | 300m 3:25.60 | 350m 4:00.94 | 400m 4:36.28 |
| 450m 5:11.74 | 500m 5:47.31 | 550m 6:22.50 | 600m 6:57.97 | 650m 7:33.46 | 700m 8:08.97 | 750m 8:44.31 | 800m 9:19.86 |
| 850m 9:54.90 | 900m 10:29.96 | 950m 11:05.11 | 1000m 11:41.06 | 1050m 12:16.07 | 1100m 12:51.63 | 1150m 13:26.65 | 1200m 14:02.64 |
| 1250m 14:38.73 | 1300m 15:15.50 | 1350m 15:52.19 | 1400m 16:29.61 | 1450m 17:06.51 | 1500m 17:42.72 | | |
15. | Lewis Cooper | 15 | Basildon Ph | | 17:49.22 | | | 540 | |
| 50m 31.78 | 100m 1:06.28 | 150m 1:41.95 | 200m 2:17.73 | 250m 2:53.28 | 300m 3:28.91 | 350m 4:04.35 | 400m 4:40.08 |
| 450m 5:15.77 | 500m 5:51.66 | 550m 6:27.31 | 600m 7:03.14 | 650m 7:38.95 | 700m 8:14.56 | 750m 8:50.37 | 800m 9:26.20 |
| 850m 10:02.02 | 900m 10:37.79 | 950m 11:13.67 | 1000m 11:49.52 | 1050m 12:25.36 | 1100m 13:01.32 | 1150m 13:37.53 | 1200m 14:13.61 |
| 1250m 14:49.78 | 1300m 15:25.86 | 1350m 16:02.06 | 1400m 16:38.18 | 1450m 17:14.30 | 1500m 17:49.22 | | |
16. | Jack Melia | 15 | Co Leicester | | 17:49.85 | | | 539 | |
| 50m 29.84 | 100m 1:03.18 | 150m 1:38.38 | 200m 2:14.16 | 250m 2:48.38 | 300m 3:23.61 | 350m 3:59.14 | 400m 4:34.86 |
| 450m 5:10.67 | 500m 5:46.99 | 550m 6:22.99 | 600m 6:59.50 | 650m 7:35.59 | 700m 8:11.69 | 750m 8:47.92 | 800m 9:24.52 |
| 850m 10:00.62 | 900m 10:37.36 | 950m 11:13.66 | 1000m 11:49.78 | 1050m 12:26.25 | 1100m 13:02.30 | 1150m 13:38.19 | 1200m 14:14.56 |
| 1250m 14:50.78 | 1300m 15:26.94 | 1350m 16:02.70 | 1400m 16:38.80 | 1450m 17:14.67 | 1500m 17:49.85 | | |
17. | Daniel Moore | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 17:51.28 | | | 537 | |
| 50m 31.49 | 100m 1:06.57 | 150m 1:41.62 | 200m 2:17.20 | 250m 2:52.86 | 300m 3:28.57 | 350m 4:04.59 | 400m 4:40.29 |
| 450m 5:16.38 | 500m 5:52.13 | 550m 6:28.10 | 600m 7:03.88 | 650m 7:39.90 | 700m 8:15.99 | 750m 8:51.89 | 800m 9:27.65 |
| 850m 10:03.70 | 900m 10:39.16 | 950m 11:15.24 | 1000m 11:51.15 | 1050m 12:27.78 | 1100m 13:03.88 | 1150m 13:40.35 | 1200m 14:16.21 |
| 1250m 14:52.65 | 1300m 15:28.65 | 1350m 16:05.08 | 1400m 16:41.07 | 1450m 17:17.27 | 1500m 17:51.28 | | |
18. | Lewis Kerrod | 13 | Co Leicester | | 17:52.19 | | | 536 | |
| 50m 31.09 | 100m 56.87 | 150m 1:41.04 | 200m 2:08.40 | 250m 2:52.09 | 300m 3:28.00 | 350m 4:04.07 | 400m 4:40.12 |
| 450m 5:16.36 | 500m 5:41.89 | 550m 6:29.03 | 600m 7:06.27 | 650m 7:42.95 | 700m 8:19.89 | 750m 8:56.10 | 800m 9:31.92 |
| 850m 10:07.53 | 900m 10:39.13 | 950m 11:20.16 | 1000m 11:48.68 | 1050m 12:32.51 | 1100m 13:08.50 | 1150m 13:43.64 | 1200m 14:11.27 |
| 1250m 14:55.01 | 1300m 15:30.25 | 1350m 16:06.68 | 1400m 16:43.02 | 1450m 17:17.81 | 1500m 17:52.19 | | |
19. | Joshua Lloyd | 14 | Northampton | | 17:56.81 | | | 529 | |
| 50m 31.62 | 100m 1:06.36 | 150m 1:41.69 | 200m 2:17.23 | 250m 2:52.27 | 300m 3:28.02 | 350m 4:03.92 | 400m 4:39.55 |
| 450m 5:15.83 | 500m 5:52.21 | 550m 6:28.70 | 600m 7:04.54 | 650m 7:40.78 | 700m 8:16.28 | 750m 8:52.29 | 800m 9:28.98 |
| 850m 10:04.38 | 900m 10:41.10 | 950m 11:17.44 | 1000m 11:54.28 | 1050m 12:29.86 | 1100m 13:06.81 | 1150m 13:42.74 | 1200m 14:18.66 |
| 1250m 14:55.30 | 1300m 15:32.28 | 1350m 16:09.37 | 1400m 16:46.70 | 1450m 17:22.04 | 1500m 17:56.81 | | |
20. | Myles Turner | 13 | West Suffolk | | 17:59.06 | | | 525 | |
| 50m 30.67 | 100m 1:04.06 | 150m 1:39.34 | 200m 2:14.78 | 250m 2:50.54 | 300m 3:26.02 | 350m 4:01.94 | 400m 4:37.87 |
| 450m 5:14.38 | 500m 5:50.96 | 550m 6:27.45 | 600m 7:03.98 | 650m 7:41.38 | 700m 8:18.49 | 750m 8:55.30 | 800m 9:32.27 |
| 850m 10:08.91 | 900m 10:45.56 | 950m 11:21.85 | 1000m 11:59.19 | 1050m 12:36.61 | 1100m 13:13.61 | 1150m 13:50.56 | 1200m 14:26.74 |
| 1250m 15:03.06 | 1300m 15:38.84 | 1350m 16:14.57 | 1400m 16:50.20 | 1450m 17:25.50 | 1500m 17:59.06 | | |
21. | Ryan Kelly | 14 | Chelmsford | | 18:00.67 | | | 523 | |
| 50m 31.98 | 100m 1:07.46 | 150m 1:43.26 | 200m 2:19.20 | 250m 2:55.27 | 300m 3:31.29 | 350m 4:07.38 | 400m 4:43.78 |
| 450m 5:19.81 | 500m 5:56.09 | 550m 6:32.80 | 600m 7:09.45 | 650m 7:45.95 | 700m 8:22.20 | 750m 8:58.11 | 800m 9:34.47 |
| 850m 10:10.46 | 900m 10:46.55 | 950m 11:22.84 | 1000m 11:59.19 | 1050m 12:35.63 | 1100m 13:12.44 | 1150m 13:48.95 | 1200m 14:25.71 |
| 1250m 15:02.28 | 1300m 15:38.83 | 1350m 16:14.77 | 1400m 16:51.42 | 1450m 17:27.40 | 1500m 18:00.67 | | |
22. | Rhys Llewellyn | 13 | Co Derby | | 18:10.48 | | | 509 | |
| 50m 30.93 | 100m 1:05.46 | 150m 1:40.35 | 200m 2:15.83 | 250m 2:51.16 | 300m 3:27.42 | 350m 4:02.87 | 400m 4:39.18 |
| 450m 5:15.46 | 500m 5:52.19 | 550m 6:27.44 | 600m 7:03.94 | 650m 7:40.35 | 700m 8:16.80 | 750m 8:52.64 | 800m 9:29.45 |
| 850m 10:06.10 | 900m 10:44.13 | 950m 11:21.79 | 1000m 11:59.16 | 1050m 12:35.48 | 1100m 13:14.14 | 1150m 13:51.57 | 1200m 14:29.19 |
| 1250m 15:06.99 | 1300m 15:44.60 | 1350m 16:20.78 | 1400m 16:57.73 | 1450m 17:34.91 | 1500m 18:10.48 | | |
23. | Liam Snook | 15 | Northampton | | 18:14.67 | | | 503 | |
| 50m 31.24 | 100m 1:06.06 | 150m 1:41.84 | 200m 2:17.64 | 250m 2:53.00 | 300m 3:29.34 | 350m 4:05.15 | 400m 4:41.35 |
| 450m 5:17.49 | 500m 5:54.14 | 550m 6:29.95 | 600m 7:06.47 | 650m 7:43.35 | 700m 8:20.37 | 750m 8:56.50 | 800m 9:33.07 |
| 850m 10:09.88 | 900m 10:47.61 | 950m 11:23.88 | 1000m 12:01.16 | 1050m 12:38.41 | 1100m 13:15.61 | 1150m 13:52.59 | 1200m 14:30.55 |
| 1250m 15:07.84 | 1300m 15:45.32 | 1350m 16:22.68 | 1400m 17:00.25 | 1450m 17:37.62 | 1500m 18:14.67 | | |
24. | Ryan Andrews | 13 | Co Birm'ham | | 18:21.25 | | | 494 | |
| 50m 31.70 | 100m 1:07.44 | 150m 1:44.13 | 200m 2:20.36 | 250m 2:57.23 | 300m 3:33.96 | 350m 4:11.11 | 400m 4:48.52 |
| 450m 5:25.95 | 500m 6:02.78 | 550m 6:40.05 | 600m 7:17.35 | 650m 7:54.43 | 700m 8:32.03 | 750m 9:09.15 | 800m 9:46.14 |
| 850m 10:23.39 | 900m 11:00.52 | 950m 11:37.40 | 1000m 12:14.39 | 1050m 12:51.20 | 1100m 13:27.89 | 1150m 14:04.84 | 1200m 14:41.83 |
| 1250m 15:18.79 | 1300m 15:55.94 | 1350m 16:32.67 | 1400m 17:09.38 | 1450m 17:46.21 | 1500m 18:21.25 | | |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Joshua Stephenson-Gann | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 16:15.30 | | | 712 | |
| 50m 29.05 | 100m 1:00.29 | 150m 1:32.52 | 200m 2:04.89 | 250m 2:37.28 | 300m 3:09.82 | 350m 3:42.46 | 400m 4:15.29 |
| 450m 4:48.16 | 500m 5:20.98 | 550m 5:53.97 | 600m 6:26.99 | 650m 6:59.80 | 700m 7:32.83 | 750m 8:05.91 | 800m 8:39.09 |
| 850m 9:12.35 | 900m 9:45.21 | 950m 10:18.11 | 1000m 10:51.09 | 1050m 11:24.09 | 1100m 11:57.08 | 1150m 12:29.97 | 1200m 13:02.90 |
| 1250m 13:35.96 | 1300m 14:08.95 | 1350m 14:41.54 | 1400m 15:14.36 | 1450m 15:47.11 | 1500m 16:15.30 | | |
2. | Matthew Breckon | 23 | Loughboro Un | | 16:15.53 | | | 711 | |
| 50m 29.43 | 100m 1:01.61 | 150m 1:34.18 | 200m 2:07.07 | 250m 2:39.84 | 300m 3:12.88 | 350m 3:46.10 | 400m 4:19.26 |
| 450m 4:52.23 | 500m 5:25.33 | 550m 5:58.16 | 600m 6:31.23 | 650m 7:03.91 | 700m 7:37.03 | 750m 8:10.13 | 800m 8:42.83 |
| 850m 9:15.48 | 900m 9:48.13 | 950m 10:20.68 | 1000m 10:53.26 | 1050m 11:26.03 | 1100m 11:58.57 | 1150m 12:31.42 | 1200m 13:03.95 |
| 1250m 13:36.54 | 1300m 14:09.52 | 1350m 14:42.17 | 1400m 15:14.99 | 1450m 15:47.28 | 1500m 16:15.53 | | |
3. | Joshua Duggan | 17 | Hatfield | | 16:24.94 | | | 691 | |
| 50m 29.75 | 100m 1:01.58 | 150m 1:33.47 | 200m 2:05.70 | 250m 2:37.81 | 300m 3:10.71 | 350m 3:43.71 | 400m 4:17.74 |
| 450m 4:51.21 | 500m 5:24.84 | 550m 5:57.77 | 600m 6:31.27 | 650m 7:04.73 | 700m 7:38.05 | 750m 8:11.10 | 800m 8:44.60 |
| 850m 9:17.07 | 900m 9:50.75 | 950m 10:23.44 | 1000m 10:56.10 | 1050m 11:29.71 | 1100m 12:03.04 | 1150m 12:35.95 | 1200m 13:09.46 |
| 1250m 13:42.74 | 1300m 14:16.13 | 1350m 14:48.68 | 1400m 15:21.86 | 1450m 15:53.92 | 1500m 16:24.94 | | |
4. | Laurence Stead | 18 | Northampton | | 17:24.39 | | | 580 | |
| 50m 28.24 | 100m 59.99 | 150m 1:32.78 | 200m 2:06.06 | 250m 2:39.97 | 300m 3:14.70 | 350m 3:49.06 | 400m 4:24.05 |
| 450m 4:58.98 | 500m 5:34.19 | 550m 6:09.13 | 600m 6:44.17 | 650m 7:19.52 | 700m 7:54.85 | 750m 8:30.36 | 800m 9:06.35 |
| 850m 9:41.43 | 900m 10:17.22 | 950m 10:52.58 | 1000m 11:28.61 | 1050m 12:04.24 | 1100m 12:40.18 | 1150m 13:15.79 | 1200m 13:51.89 |
| 1250m 14:27.72 | 1300m 15:03.99 | 1350m 15:39.74 | 1400m 16:15.81 | 1450m 16:50.88 | 1500m 17:24.39 | | |