Mens Open 400m Freestyle - Heats
16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Martyn Walton | 16 | Hatfield | | 4:07.69 | | | 701 | |
| 50m 27.42 | 100m 57.90 | 150m 1:28.89 | 200m 2:00.43 | 250m 2:32.37 | 300m 3:04.66 | 350m 3:37.14 | 400m 4:07.69 |
2. | Thomas Atkinson | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:11.18 | | | 672 | |
| 50m 29.06 | 100m 1:00.31 | 150m 1:31.71 | 200m 2:03.95 | 250m 2:36.58 | 300m 3:09.16 | 350m 3:41.36 | 400m 4:11.18 |
3. | Ryan Reader | 15 | Co Derby | | 4:14.25 | | | 648 | |
| 50m 28.40 | 100m 59.00 | 150m 1:30.86 | 200m 2:03.47 | 250m 2:36.27 | 300m 3:09.24 | 350m 3:42.30 | 400m 4:14.25 |
4. | Timothy Shuttleworth | 16 | Hatfield | | 4:14.27 | | | 648 | |
| 50m 29.16 | 100m 1:01.17 | 150m 1:33.25 | 200m 2:06.24 | 250m 2:38.06 | 300m 3:10.95 | 350m 3:42.65 | 400m 4:14.27 |
4. | Regan Lloyd | 16 | teamipswich | | 4:14.27 | | | 648 | |
| 50m 27.37 | 100m 58.26 | 150m 1:30.09 | 200m 2:03.19 | 250m 2:35.98 | 300m 3:09.49 | 350m 3:42.16 | 400m 4:14.27 |
6. | Joel Allen | 16 | Co Leicester | | 4:14.33 | | | 647 | |
| 50m 27.85 | 100m 59.21 | 150m 1:31.00 | 200m 2:03.46 | 250m 2:36.10 | 300m 3:09.16 | 350m 3:42.21 | 400m 4:14.33 |
7. | Charlie Humphries | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:14.73 | | | 644 | |
| 50m 29.45 | 100m 1:01.16 | 150m 1:33.27 | 200m 2:05.61 | 250m 2:38.15 | 300m 3:11.32 | 350m 3:43.72 | 400m 4:14.73 |
8. | Nathan Hughes | 13 | Hatfield | | 4:17.01 | | | 627 | |
| 50m 29.23 | 100m 1:01.02 | 150m 1:33.66 | 200m 2:06.67 | 250m 2:39.12 | 300m 3:12.27 | 350m 3:44.96 | 400m 4:17.01 |
9. | William Gayne | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:17.72 | | | 622 | |
| 50m 29.41 | 100m 1:01.55 | 150m 1:33.91 | 200m 2:06.73 | 250m 2:39.55 | 300m 3:12.80 | 350m 3:45.51 | 400m 4:17.72 |
10. | Nathan Bentley | 15 | Hatfield | | 4:20.29 | | | 604 | |
| 50m 29.40 | 100m 1:01.48 | 150m 1:33.63 | 200m 2:06.52 | 250m 2:39.65 | 300m 3:13.48 | 350m 3:47.26 | 400m 4:20.29 |
11. | Braiden Hartles | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:20.66 | | | 601 | |
| 50m 29.46 | 100m 1:01.47 | 150m 1:33.53 | 200m 2:06.53 | 250m 2:39.28 | 300m 3:13.39 | 350m 3:47.66 | 400m 4:20.66 |
12. | William Foster | 13 | Co Derby | | 4:21.89 | | | 593 | |
| 50m 28.56 | 100m 1:00.46 | 150m 1:34.16 | 200m 2:07.86 | 250m 2:41.87 | 300m 3:15.99 | 350m 3:49.77 | 400m 4:21.89 |
13. | Nathan Wells | 16 | West Norfolk | | 4:22.48 | | | 589 | |
| 50m 29.30 | 100m 1:01.79 | 150m 1:35.25 | 200m 2:09.22 | 250m 2:42.81 | 300m 3:17.18 | 350m 3:51.27 | 400m 4:22.48 |
13. | Benjamin Stanford | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:22.48 | | | 589 | |
| 50m 27.89 | 100m 59.34 | 150m 1:32.35 | 200m 2:06.82 | 250m 2:41.50 | 300m 3:15.88 | 350m 3:49.59 | 400m 4:22.48 |
15. | Matthew Spencer | 15 | Northampton | | 4:22.67 | | | 588 | |
| 50m 29.01 | 100m 1:01.46 | 150m 1:34.92 | 200m 2:08.53 | 250m 2:42.39 | 300m 3:16.24 | 350m 3:49.94 | 400m 4:22.67 |
16. | Isaac Peace | 15 | Co Leicester | | 4:23.27 | | | 584 | |
| 50m 29.16 | 100m 1:01.90 | 150m 1:35.55 | 200m 2:09.55 | 250m 2:43.55 | 300m 3:17.56 | 350m 3:50.61 | 400m 4:23.27 |
17. | James Day | 16 | Basildon Ph | | 4:23.37 | | | 583 | |
| 50m 29.71 | 100m 1:02.18 | 150m 1:35.90 | 200m 2:09.86 | 250m 2:43.20 | 300m 3:16.80 | 350m 3:50.38 | 400m 4:23.37 |
18. | Tom Mitchell | 16 | South Lincs | | 4:25.06 | | | 572 | |
| 50m 28.84 | 100m 1:00.96 | 150m 1:34.67 | 200m 2:08.61 | 250m 2:42.70 | 300m 3:17.21 | 350m 3:51.43 | 400m 4:25.06 |
19. | Steven Wilson | 16 | Boldmere | | 4:26.54 | | | 562 | |
| 50m 28.66 | 100m 1:00.18 | 150m 1:33.65 | 200m 2:08.54 | 250m 2:43.94 | 300m 3:18.50 | 350m 3:53.27 | 400m 4:26.54 |
20. | Matthew Evans | 16 | Chase | | 4:26.63 | | | 562 | |
| 50m 28.58 | 100m 1:00.76 | 150m 1:34.47 | 200m 2:08.92 | 250m 2:43.92 | 300m 3:19.21 | 350m 3:53.33 | 400m 4:26.63 |
21. | Lee Clarke | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 4:27.71 | | | 555 | |
| 50m 29.10 | 100m 1:02.25 | 150m 1:36.45 | 200m 2:11.03 | 250m 2:45.71 | 300m 3:20.35 | 350m 3:55.04 | 400m 4:27.71 |
22. | Tom Ryan | 13 | Co Leicester | | 4:28.95 | | | 547 | |
| 50m 30.57 | 100m 1:04.12 | 150m 1:37.87 | 200m 2:12.59 | 250m 2:46.67 | 300m 3:21.21 | 350m 3:55.60 | 400m 4:28.95 |
23. | Luke Elliott | 14 | South Lincs | | 4:28.98 | | | 547 | |
| 50m 30.75 | 100m 1:04.77 | 150m 1:39.17 | 200m 2:13.33 | 250m 2:47.72 | 300m 3:23.38 | 350m 3:57.29 | 400m 4:28.98 |
24. | Rhys Llewellyn | 13 | Co Derby | | 4:29.28 | | | 545 | |
| 50m 29.75 | 100m 1:02.62 | 150m 1:36.74 | 200m 2:11.47 | 250m 2:45.99 | 300m 3:21.37 | 350m 3:55.68 | 400m 4:29.28 |
25. | Jack Harmer | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:29.91 | | | 542 | |
| 50m 30.23 | 100m 1:03.80 | 150m 1:38.56 | 200m 2:13.33 | 250m 2:47.45 | 300m 3:22.10 | 350m 3:56.29 | 400m 4:29.91 |
26. | Keefe Downes | 15 | Northampton | | 4:30.87 | | | 536 | |
| 50m 29.64 | 100m 1:02.51 | 150m 1:35.64 | 200m 2:10.07 | 250m 2:44.67 | 300m 3:20.08 | 350m 3:55.56 | 400m 4:30.87 |
27. | Benjamin Campbell | 14 | Boldmere | | 4:32.20 | | | 528 | |
| 50m 29.58 | 100m 1:02.49 | 150m 1:37.04 | 200m 2:11.96 | 250m 2:47.03 | 300m 3:23.20 | 350m 3:58.04 | 400m 4:32.20 |
28. | Jacob Henson | 14 | Braunstone | | 4:34.01 | | | 518 | |
| 50m 29.51 | 100m 1:03.46 | 150m 1:38.24 | 200m 2:13.82 | 250m 2:49.91 | 300m 3:25.21 | 350m 4:01.09 | 400m 4:34.01 |
29. | Jack Melia | 15 | Co Leicester | | 4:34.13 | | | 517 | |
| 50m 30.34 | 100m 1:04.19 | 150m 1:39.54 | 200m 2:14.16 | 250m 2:49.34 | 300m 3:23.61 | 350m 3:59.42 | 400m 4:34.13 |
30. | Lewis Kerrod | 13 | Co Leicester | | 4:36.73 | | | 502 | |
| 50m 29.46 | 100m 1:03.19 | 150m 1:38.06 | 200m 2:13.81 | 250m 2:49.95 | 300m 3:25.73 | 350m 4:01.74 | 400m 4:36.73 |
31. | Ethan Harrington | 15 | Chelmsford | | 4:36.82 | | | 502 | |
| 50m 29.67 | 100m 1:02.72 | 150m 1:37.23 | 200m 2:12.46 | 250m 2:48.24 | 300m 3:23.94 | 350m 4:00.05 | 400m 4:36.82 |
32. | Daniel Challis | 15 | Louth | | 4:40.62 | | | 482 | |
| 50m 29.87 | 100m 1:03.74 | 150m 1:39.12 | 200m 2:14.72 | 250m 2:50.94 | 300m 3:27.61 | 350m 4:04.39 | 400m 4:40.62 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Danny Proffitt | 19 | West Suffolk | | 4:06.28 | | | 713 | |
| 50m 27.08 | 100m 57.02 | 150m 1:27.90 | 200m 1:59.54 | 250m 2:30.98 | 300m 3:03.22 | 350m 3:35.28 | 400m 4:06.28 |
2. | Bradley Lynch | 17 | Co Birm'ham | | 4:08.51 | | | 694 | |
| 50m 27.04 | 100m 56.99 | 150m 1:28.25 | 200m 2:00.00 | 250m 2:32.43 | 300m 3:04.80 | 350m 3:37.44 | 400m 4:08.51 |
3. | Joshua Stephenson-Gann | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:10.19 | | | 680 | |
| 50m 28.87 | 100m 59.68 | 150m 1:31.53 | 200m 2:03.87 | 250m 2:36.20 | 300m 3:08.91 | 350m 3:41.14 | 400m 4:10.19 |
4. | Joseph Stanger | 20 | Boldmere | | 4:11.00 | | | 674 | |
| 50m 27.33 | 100m 58.48 | 150m 1:30.62 | 200m 2:03.01 | 250m 2:35.12 | 300m 3:07.80 | 350m 3:40.20 | 400m 4:11.00 |
5. | Joshua Duggan | 17 | Hatfield | | 4:13.83 | | | 651 | |
| 50m 28.24 | 100m 58.65 | 150m 1:30.21 | 200m 2:03.02 | 250m 2:36.28 | 300m 3:09.90 | 350m 3:42.65 | 400m 4:13.83 |
6. | Louis Seller | 17 | teamipswich | | 4:16.44 | | | 632 | |
| 50m 28.05 | 100m 58.55 | 150m 1:30.72 | 200m 2:03.52 | 250m 2:36.01 | 300m 3:09.71 | 350m 3:43.19 | 400m 4:16.44 |
7. | Benjamin Colclough | 17 | Chase | | 4:17.81 | | | 621 | |
| 50m 27.15 | 100m 57.21 | 150m 1:29.47 | 200m 2:02.95 | 250m 2:36.78 | 300m 3:10.62 | 350m 3:44.80 | 400m 4:17.81 |
8. | Alexander Hunter | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 4:19.95 | | | 606 | |
| 50m 29.74 | 100m 1:01.37 | 150m 1:33.72 | 200m 2:06.63 | 250m 2:40.05 | 300m 3:13.39 | 350m 3:46.86 | 400m 4:19.95 |
| Matthew Ryall | 18 | Loughboro Un | | DNC | | | | |