Mens Open 200m Freestyle - Heats
16 Yrs/Under Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Martyn Walton | 16 | Hatfield | | 1:57.23 | | | 658 | | 27.61 | 57.83 | 1:28.56 |
2. | Regan Lloyd | 16 | teamipswich | | 1:58.31 | | | 640 | | 27.38 | 57.48 | 1:28.14 |
3. | Ryan Reader | 15 | Co Derby | | 1:59.36 | | | 624 | | 27.76 | 57.95 | 1:29.10 |
4. | Nico Campbell | 16 | Hatfield | | 1:59.74 | | | 618 | | 27.58 | 57.90 | 1:28.58 |
5. | Matthew Evans | 16 | Chase | | 2:00.66 | | | 604 | | 27.49 | 57.69 | 1:29.16 |
6. | Joel Allen | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:00.71 | | | 603 | | 27.11 | 57.59 | 1:29.20 |
7. | Alex Wray | 16 | Deepings | | 2:01.23 | | | 595 | | 27.04 | 57.61 | 1:29.84 |
8. | Daniel Leigh | 14 | Co Peterboro | | 2:01.40 | | | 593 | | 28.01 | 58.32 | 1:30.07 |
9. | Thomas Howdle | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:01.49 | | | 591 | | 28.72 | 1:00.21 | 1:31.81 |
10. | Charlie Humphries | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:01.53 | | | 591 | | 28.78 | 58.62 | 1:30.33 |
11. | Braiden Hartles | 16 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:01.55 | | | 590 | | 28.51 | 59.59 | 1:30.79 |
12. | Harry Robinson | 15 | Co Cambridge | | 2:01.98 | | | 584 | | 28.44 | 59.58 | 1:31.37 |
13. | Nathan Bentley | 15 | Hatfield | | 2:02.03 | | | 583 | | 28.68 | 58.81 | 1:30.92 |
14. | Jake Dixon | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:02.15 | | | 582 | | 27.78 | 58.57 | 1:30.37 |
15. | Timothy Shuttleworth | 16 | Hatfield | | 2:02.34 | | | 579 | | 28.24 | 59.91 | 1:32.09 |
16. | William Foster | 13 | Co Derby | | 2:02.37 | | | 579 | | 28.29 | 59.53 | 1:31.30 |
17. | William Gayne | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:02.44 | | | 578 | | 28.58 | 59.99 | 1:31.68 |
18. | Nathan Wells | 16 | West Norfolk | | 2:02.81 | | | 572 | | 28.87 | 1:00.14 | 1:32.08 |
19. | Nathan Hughes | 13 | Hatfield | | 2:02.82 | | | 572 | | 29.11 | 1:00.28 | 1:31.98 |
20. | Benjamin Stanford | 14 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:02.98 | | | 570 | | 28.30 | 59.72 | 1:31.77 |
21. | Steven Wilson | 16 | Boldmere | | 2:03.21 | | | 567 | | 28.47 | 59.53 | 1:31.60 |
22. | Matthew Wood | 16 | Co Derby | | 2:04.27 | | | 552 | | 28.74 | 1:00.95 | 1:33.32 |
23. | Thomas Atkinson | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:05.40 | | | 538 | | 28.29 | 59.64 | 1:32.45 |
24. | Matthew Anderson | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:05.56 | | | 536 | | 29.61 | 1:01.36 | 1:34.04 |
25. | Daniel Mills | 16 | Co Cambridge | | 2:06.00 | | | 530 | | 28.39 | 59.51 | 1:32.75 |
26. | Matthew Spencer | 15 | Northampton | | 2:06.21 | | | 527 | | 29.29 | 1:01.10 | 1:34.01 |
27. | Ryan Gordon | 14 | Co Leicester | | 2:06.46 | | | 524 | | 29.27 | 1:01.43 | 1:34.39 |
28. | Tom Ryan | 13 | Co Leicester | | 2:06.52 | | | 523 | | 29.44 | 1:01.64 | 1:34.39 |
29. | William McIntyre | 16 | Louth | | 2:06.93 | | | 518 | | 28.50 | 59.71 | 1:33.15 |
30. | Lee Clarke | 15 | Co Peterboro | | 2:07.60 | | | 510 | | 29.08 | 1:01.78 | 1:35.50 |
31. | Gabriel Butler | 15 | Chase | | 2:07.65 | | | 510 | | 28.52 | 1:00.33 | 1:34.36 |
32. | Alex Evens | 15 | Hitchin | | 2:07.68 | | | 509 | | 29.13 | 1:01.40 | 1:35.00 |
33. | Keefe Downes | 15 | Northampton | | 2:08.35 | | | 501 | | 28.70 | 1:01.21 | 1:34.63 |
34. | Adam Horton | 16 | Stourbridge | | 2:08.44 | | | 500 | | 28.86 | 1:00.45 | 1:34.72 |
35. | Ewan Ronald | 15 | Northampton | | 2:08.69 | | | 497 | | 29.54 | 1:01.92 | 1:34.94 |
36. | Declan Smith | 14 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:10.76 | | | 474 | | 29.72 | 1:03.14 | 1:36.81 |
37. | Michael Judd | 15 | Leighton Buz | | 2:12.63 | | | 454 | | 29.78 | 1:02.86 | 1:37.64 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Bradley Lynch | 17 | Co Birm'ham | | 1:57.85 | | | 648 | | 27.18 | 57.15 | 1:27.57 |
2. | Joshua Duggan | 17 | Hatfield | | 1:58.74 | | | 633 | | 27.95 | 58.64 | 1:28.96 |
3. | Stuart Clarke | 29 | Bishop Stort | | 2:00.97 | | | 599 | | 29.04 | 59.48 | 1:30.11 |
4. | Joseph Stanger | 20 | Boldmere | | 2:01.11 | | | 597 | | 27.31 | 58.70 | 1:30.46 |
5. | Benjamin Colclough | 17 | Chase | | 2:01.92 | | | 585 | | 27.49 | 58.45 | 1:30.67 |
6. | Laurence Stead | 18 | Northampton | | 2:02.20 | | | 581 | | 27.69 | 58.75 | 1:30.84 |
7. | Luke Davies | 17 | Boldmere | | 2:02.54 | | | 576 | | 28.77 | 1:00.30 | 1:31.52 |
8. | Adel Elfakir | 17 | Northampton | | 2:02.59 | | | 576 | | 27.48 | 58.44 | 1:29.86 |
9. | Connor Smith | 18 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:02.97 | | | 570 | | 28.07 | 58.72 | 1:30.55 |
10. | Joshua Winnicott | 17 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:03.26 | | | 566 | | 28.67 | 1:00.08 | 1:32.01 |
11. | Alexander Hunter | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:03.80 | | | 559 | | 29.64 | 1:00.58 | 1:32.22 |
12. | Jacob Darby | 17 | Halesowen | | 2:05.28 | | | 539 | | 28.48 | 1:00.46 | 1:33.28 |
13. | Thomas Howarth | 17 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:05.39 | | | 538 | | 28.73 | 1:00.48 | 1:33.67 |
14. | Gareth Orr | 20 | Co Peterboro | 14 | 2:31.95 | | | 302 | | 32.26 | 1:09.72 | 1:50.60 |
Combined Result - Multi-Disability by British Disability Points
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | BDPoints | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Gareth Orr | 20 | Co Peterboro | 14 | 2:31.95 | | | 473 | | 32.26 | 1:09.72 | 1:50.60 |