Womens 15 Yrs/Over 800m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)
15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Alice DEARING | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 8:56.56 | | | 780 | |
| 50m 30.77 | 100m 1:03.60 | 150m 1:37.47 | 200m 2:11.30 | 250m 2:45.21 | 300m 3:19.34 | 350m 3:53.56 | 400m 4:27.81 |
| 450m 5:01.87 | 500m 5:35.87 | 550m 6:09.85 | 600m 6:43.99 | 650m 7:17.43 | 700m 7:51.48 | 750m 8:24.82 | 800m 8:56.56 |
2. | Amber KEEGAN | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:11.88 | | | 717 | |
| 50m 30.86 | 100m 1:04.17 | 150m 1:38.25 | 200m 2:12.47 | 250m 2:47.10 | 300m 3:21.99 | 350m 3:56.79 | 400m 4:31.82 |
| 450m 5:06.85 | 500m 5:42.07 | 550m 6:17.12 | 600m 6:52.36 | 650m 7:27.50 | 700m 7:48.89 | 750m 8:37.69 | 800m 9:11.88 |
3. | Jessie WESTNIDGE | 15 | Chesterfield | | 9:15.49 | | | 703 | |
| 50m 31.67 | 100m 1:07.01 | 150m 1:42.21 | 200m 2:17.64 | 250m 2:52.33 | 300m 3:27.38 | 350m 4:01.74 | 400m 4:36.81 |
| 450m 5:11.31 | 500m 5:46.63 | 550m 6:21.56 | 600m 6:56.94 | 650m 7:31.48 | 700m 8:06.67 | 750m 8:41.77 | 800m 9:15.49 |
4. | Grace ALEXANDER | 16 | Co Hereford | | 9:24.48 | | | 670 | |
| 50m 32.05 | 100m 1:06.95 | 150m 1:42.48 | 200m 2:17.82 | 250m 2:52.97 | 300m 3:28.49 | 350m 4:04.15 | 400m 4:39.83 |
| 450m 5:15.80 | 500m 5:51.72 | 550m 6:27.71 | 600m 7:03.53 | 650m 7:39.59 | 700m 8:15.71 | 750m 8:50.90 | 800m 9:24.48 |
5. | Shannon BROWN | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:26.11 | | | 664 | |
| 50m 31.27 | 100m 1:05.29 | 150m 1:40.41 | 200m 2:15.60 | 250m 2:51.20 | 300m 3:26.72 | 350m 4:02.53 | 400m 4:38.60 |
| 450m 5:14.34 | 500m 5:50.39 | 550m 6:26.36 | 600m 7:02.63 | 650m 7:38.99 | 700m 8:15.59 | 750m 8:51.50 | 800m 9:26.11 |
6. | Sarah CROSS | 15 | Co Derby | | 9:42.32 | | | 610 | |
| 50m 33.50 | 100m 1:10.05 | 150m 1:47.06 | 200m 2:15.72 | 250m 3:00.30 | 300m 3:37.19 | 350m 4:13.33 | 400m 4:50.33 |
| 450m 5:27.23 | 500m 6:04.25 | 550m 6:40.94 | 600m 7:18.60 | 650m 7:54.77 | 700m 8:32.22 | 750m 9:07.82 | 800m 9:42.32 |
7. | Frances BUTLER | 15 | Newcastle St | | 9:42.72 | | | 609 | |
| 50m 33.78 | 100m 1:11.24 | 150m 1:48.23 | 200m 2:22.16 | 250m 3:02.36 | 300m 3:39.51 | 350m 4:16.37 | 400m 4:52.98 |
| 450m 5:28.74 | 500m 5:58.64 | 550m 6:41.49 | 600m 7:18.30 | 650m 7:54.77 | 700m 8:31.58 | 750m 9:07.86 | 800m 9:42.72 |
8. | Lucy JONES | 16 | Biddulph | | 9:43.21 | | | 608 | |
| 50m 32.92 | 100m 1:08.45 | 150m 1:44.50 | 200m 2:20.77 | 250m 2:57.34 | 300m 3:33.91 | 350m 4:10.65 | 400m 4:48.00 |
| 450m 5:25.00 | 500m 6:02.28 | 550m 6:39.21 | 600m 7:16.57 | 650m 7:53.50 | 700m 8:30.95 | 750m 9:07.34 | 800m 9:43.21 |
9. | Calypso HARVEY | 15 | Ledbury | | 9:46.44 | | | 598 | |
| 50m 32.37 | 100m 1:07.49 | 150m 1:43.61 | 200m 2:20.60 | 250m 2:57.35 | 300m 3:34.64 | 350m 4:12.29 | 400m 4:49.10 |
| 450m 5:26.40 | 500m 6:03.66 | 550m 6:41.36 | 600m 7:18.39 | 650m 7:55.72 | 700m 8:33.08 | 750m 9:10.16 | 800m 9:46.44 |
10. | Alice HUNT | 16 | Northampton | | 9:47.68 | | | 594 | |
| 50m 33.33 | 100m 1:09.97 | 150m 1:47.25 | 200m 2:24.49 | 250m 3:01.80 | 300m 3:39.12 | 350m 4:16.43 | 400m 4:53.71 |
| 450m 5:30.81 | 500m 6:07.96 | 550m 6:44.95 | 600m 7:22.10 | 650m 7:58.90 | 700m 8:35.45 | 750m 9:12.15 | 800m 9:47.68 |
11. | Michelle TODD | 16 | Co Coventry | | 9:49.18 | | | 589 | |
| 50m 33.56 | 100m 1:10.30 | 150m 1:46.59 | 200m 2:23.59 | 250m 3:00.40 | 300m 3:37.39 | 350m 4:14.14 | 400m 4:51.39 |
| 450m 5:28.90 | 500m 6:06.71 | 550m 6:44.08 | 600m 7:21.81 | 650m 7:59.26 | 700m 8:36.80 | 750m 9:13.57 | 800m 9:49.18 |
12. | Anouska GWILLIAM | 16 | Ellesmere Co | | 9:52.19 | | | 580 | |
| 50m 32.66 | 100m 1:01.66 | 150m 1:44.73 | 200m 2:21.57 | 250m 2:58.90 | 300m 3:36.27 | 350m 4:13.97 | 400m 4:51.53 |
| 450m 5:29.73 | 500m 6:00.36 | 550m 6:45.29 | 600m 7:22.84 | 650m 8:00.97 | 700m 8:38.44 | 750m 9:16.17 | 800m 9:52.19 |
13. | Kelda MCKNIGHT | 16 | Deepings | | 10:01.21 | | | 555 | |
| 50m 32.94 | 100m 59.20 | 150m 1:48.08 | 200m 2:26.08 | 250m 3:04.54 | 300m 3:42.73 | 350m 4:21.10 | 400m 5:00.04 |
| 450m 5:38.01 | 500m 6:16.66 | 550m 6:54.58 | 600m 7:32.37 | 650m 8:10.09 | 700m 8:47.44 | 750m 9:24.49 | 800m 10:01.21 |
14. | Anna ZAIR | 16 | Co Leicester | | 10:01.50 | | | 554 | |
| 50m 33.53 | 100m 1:10.44 | 150m 1:48.08 | 200m 2:25.59 | 250m 3:03.76 | 300m 3:41.39 | 350m 4:19.64 | 400m 4:57.21 |
| 450m 5:35.00 | 500m 6:04.00 | 550m 6:50.88 | 600m 7:29.19 | 650m 8:07.45 | 700m 8:46.13 | 750m 9:24.15 | 800m 10:01.50 |
15. | Anna SHARPE | 16 | Co Leicester | | 10:02.99 | | | 550 | |
| 50m 32.98 | 100m 1:09.40 | 150m 1:47.25 | 200m 2:24.82 | 250m 3:02.91 | 300m 3:40.96 | 350m 4:19.14 | 400m 4:57.07 |
| 450m 5:35.50 | 500m 6:14.20 | 550m 6:53.08 | 600m 7:31.37 | 650m 8:09.75 | 700m 8:47.77 | 750m 9:25.50 | 800m 10:02.99 |
16. | Alexandra HARRIS | 16 | Wrekin Coll | | 10:05.43 | | | 543 | |
| 50m 33.60 | 100m 1:10.09 | 150m 1:47.64 | 200m 2:25.50 | 250m 3:03.68 | 300m 3:41.70 | 350m 4:19.81 | 400m 4:58.35 |
| 450m 5:37.00 | 500m 6:15.60 | 550m 6:53.82 | 600m 7:32.79 | 650m 8:11.67 | 700m 8:50.72 | 750m 9:28.68 | 800m 10:05.43 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Sasha MATTHEWS | 22 | Nova Cent'n | | 8:45.90 | | | 829 | |
| 50m 30.27 | 100m 1:02.71 | 150m 1:35.88 | 200m 2:09.22 | 250m 2:42.72 | 300m 3:15.94 | 350m 3:49.59 | 400m 4:23.06 |
| 450m 4:55.54 | 500m 5:28.12 | 550m 6:01.10 | 600m 6:34.42 | 650m 7:07.91 | 700m 7:41.23 | 750m 8:12.88 | 800m 8:45.90 |
2. | Grace CONLON | 18 | Royal Wolv | | 9:22.51 | | | 677 | |
| 50m 32.25 | 100m 1:07.16 | 150m 1:42.20 | 200m 2:18.05 | 250m 2:53.06 | 300m 3:28.71 | 350m 4:03.72 | 400m 4:39.57 |
| 450m 5:14.99 | 500m 5:50.94 | 550m 6:26.20 | 600m 7:02.03 | 650m 7:37.37 | 700m 8:13.26 | 750m 8:48.35 | 800m 9:22.51 |
3. | Jennifer TODD | 18 | Co Coventry | | 9:33.62 | | | 639 | |
| 50m 32.24 | 100m 1:07.03 | 150m 1:41.91 | 200m 2:17.20 | 250m 2:52.64 | 300m 3:28.43 | 350m 4:04.52 | 400m 4:41.02 |
| 450m 5:17.19 | 500m 5:53.48 | 550m 6:30.21 | 600m 7:06.93 | 650m 7:44.04 | 700m 8:09.62 | 750m 8:57.60 | 800m 9:33.62 |
4. | Stephanie SHILTON | 17 | Team Mercia | | 9:39.53 | | | 619 | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:08.22 | 150m 1:43.65 | 200m 2:20.40 | 250m 2:56.30 | 300m 3:33.48 | 350m 4:09.50 | 400m 4:46.54 |
| 450m 5:22.72 | 500m 5:59.95 | 550m 6:36.48 | 600m 7:13.67 | 650m 7:50.80 | 700m 8:27.58 | 750m 9:04.24 | 800m 9:39.53 |
5. | Lauren WRAY | 18 | Deepings | | 9:41.73 | | | 612 | |
| 50m 32.79 | 100m 1:08.62 | 150m 1:45.08 | 200m 2:21.80 | 250m 2:58.46 | 300m 3:35.38 | 350m 4:12.28 | 400m 4:49.42 |
| 450m 5:25.80 | 500m 6:02.93 | 550m 6:40.28 | 600m 7:17.65 | 650m 7:54.69 | 700m 8:31.22 | 750m 9:07.49 | 800m 9:41.73 |
Open Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | Cat | Time | | | FINA Pt | |
1. | Sasha MATTHEWS | 22 | Nova Cent'n | | 8:45.90 | | | 829 | |
| 50m 30.27 | 100m 1:02.71 | 150m 1:35.88 | 200m 2:09.22 | 250m 2:42.72 | 300m 3:15.94 | 350m 3:49.59 | 400m 4:23.06 |
| 450m 4:55.54 | 500m 5:28.12 | 550m 6:01.10 | 600m 6:34.42 | 650m 7:07.91 | 700m 7:41.23 | 750m 8:12.88 | 800m 8:45.90 |
2. | Alice DEARING | 16 | Royal Wolv | | 8:56.56 | | | 780 | |
| 50m 30.77 | 100m 1:03.60 | 150m 1:37.47 | 200m 2:11.30 | 250m 2:45.21 | 300m 3:19.34 | 350m 3:53.56 | 400m 4:27.81 |
| 450m 5:01.87 | 500m 5:35.87 | 550m 6:09.85 | 600m 6:43.99 | 650m 7:17.43 | 700m 7:51.48 | 750m 8:24.82 | 800m 8:56.56 |
3. | Amber KEEGAN | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:11.88 | | | 717 | |
| 50m 30.86 | 100m 1:04.17 | 150m 1:38.25 | 200m 2:12.47 | 250m 2:47.10 | 300m 3:21.99 | 350m 3:56.79 | 400m 4:31.82 |
| 450m 5:06.85 | 500m 5:42.07 | 550m 6:17.12 | 600m 6:52.36 | 650m 7:27.50 | 700m 7:48.89 | 750m 8:37.69 | 800m 9:11.88 |
4. | Jessie WESTNIDGE | 15 | Chesterfield | | 9:15.49 | | | 703 | |
| 50m 31.67 | 100m 1:07.01 | 150m 1:42.21 | 200m 2:17.64 | 250m 2:52.33 | 300m 3:27.38 | 350m 4:01.74 | 400m 4:36.81 |
| 450m 5:11.31 | 500m 5:46.63 | 550m 6:21.56 | 600m 6:56.94 | 650m 7:31.48 | 700m 8:06.67 | 750m 8:41.77 | 800m 9:15.49 |
5. | Grace CONLON | 18 | Royal Wolv | | 9:22.51 | | | 677 | |
| 50m 32.25 | 100m 1:07.16 | 150m 1:42.20 | 200m 2:18.05 | 250m 2:53.06 | 300m 3:28.71 | 350m 4:03.72 | 400m 4:39.57 |
| 450m 5:14.99 | 500m 5:50.94 | 550m 6:26.20 | 600m 7:02.03 | 650m 7:37.37 | 700m 8:13.26 | 750m 8:48.35 | 800m 9:22.51 |
6. | Grace ALEXANDER | 16 | Co Hereford | | 9:24.48 | | | 670 | |
| 50m 32.05 | 100m 1:06.95 | 150m 1:42.48 | 200m 2:17.82 | 250m 2:52.97 | 300m 3:28.49 | 350m 4:04.15 | 400m 4:39.83 |
| 450m 5:15.80 | 500m 5:51.72 | 550m 6:27.71 | 600m 7:03.53 | 650m 7:39.59 | 700m 8:15.71 | 750m 8:50.90 | 800m 9:24.48 |
7. | Shannon BROWN | 15 | Nova Cent'n | | 9:26.11 | | | 664 | |
| 50m 31.27 | 100m 1:05.29 | 150m 1:40.41 | 200m 2:15.60 | 250m 2:51.20 | 300m 3:26.72 | 350m 4:02.53 | 400m 4:38.60 |
| 450m 5:14.34 | 500m 5:50.39 | 550m 6:26.36 | 600m 7:02.63 | 650m 7:38.99 | 700m 8:15.59 | 750m 8:51.50 | 800m 9:26.11 |
8. | Jennifer TODD | 18 | Co Coventry | | 9:33.62 | | | 639 | |
| 50m 32.24 | 100m 1:07.03 | 150m 1:41.91 | 200m 2:17.20 | 250m 2:52.64 | 300m 3:28.43 | 350m 4:04.52 | 400m 4:41.02 |
| 450m 5:17.19 | 500m 5:53.48 | 550m 6:30.21 | 600m 7:06.93 | 650m 7:44.04 | 700m 8:09.62 | 750m 8:57.60 | 800m 9:33.62 |
9. | Stephanie SHILTON | 17 | Team Mercia | | 9:39.53 | | | 619 | |
| 50m 32.42 | 100m 1:08.22 | 150m 1:43.65 | 200m 2:20.40 | 250m 2:56.30 | 300m 3:33.48 | 350m 4:09.50 | 400m 4:46.54 |
| 450m 5:22.72 | 500m 5:59.95 | 550m 6:36.48 | 600m 7:13.67 | 650m 7:50.80 | 700m 8:27.58 | 750m 9:04.24 | 800m 9:39.53 |
10. | Lauren WRAY | 18 | Deepings | | 9:41.73 | | | 612 | |
| 50m 32.79 | 100m 1:08.62 | 150m 1:45.08 | 200m 2:21.80 | 250m 2:58.46 | 300m 3:35.38 | 350m 4:12.28 | 400m 4:49.42 |
| 450m 5:25.80 | 500m 6:02.93 | 550m 6:40.28 | 600m 7:17.65 | 650m 7:54.69 | 700m 8:31.22 | 750m 9:07.49 | 800m 9:41.73 |
11. | Sarah CROSS | 15 | Co Derby | | 9:42.32 | | | 610 | |
| 50m 33.50 | 100m 1:10.05 | 150m 1:47.06 | 200m 2:15.72 | 250m 3:00.30 | 300m 3:37.19 | 350m 4:13.33 | 400m 4:50.33 |
| 450m 5:27.23 | 500m 6:04.25 | 550m 6:40.94 | 600m 7:18.60 | 650m 7:54.77 | 700m 8:32.22 | 750m 9:07.82 | 800m 9:42.32 |
12. | Frances BUTLER | 15 | Newcastle St | | 9:42.72 | | | 609 | |
| 50m 33.78 | 100m 1:11.24 | 150m 1:48.23 | 200m 2:22.16 | 250m 3:02.36 | 300m 3:39.51 | 350m 4:16.37 | 400m 4:52.98 |
| 450m 5:28.74 | 500m 5:58.64 | 550m 6:41.49 | 600m 7:18.30 | 650m 7:54.77 | 700m 8:31.58 | 750m 9:07.86 | 800m 9:42.72 |
13. | Lucy JONES | 16 | Biddulph | | 9:43.21 | | | 608 | |
| 50m 32.92 | 100m 1:08.45 | 150m 1:44.50 | 200m 2:20.77 | 250m 2:57.34 | 300m 3:33.91 | 350m 4:10.65 | 400m 4:48.00 |
| 450m 5:25.00 | 500m 6:02.28 | 550m 6:39.21 | 600m 7:16.57 | 650m 7:53.50 | 700m 8:30.95 | 750m 9:07.34 | 800m 9:43.21 |
14. | Calypso HARVEY | 15 | Ledbury | | 9:46.44 | | | 598 | |
| 50m 32.37 | 100m 1:07.49 | 150m 1:43.61 | 200m 2:20.60 | 250m 2:57.35 | 300m 3:34.64 | 350m 4:12.29 | 400m 4:49.10 |
| 450m 5:26.40 | 500m 6:03.66 | 550m 6:41.36 | 600m 7:18.39 | 650m 7:55.72 | 700m 8:33.08 | 750m 9:10.16 | 800m 9:46.44 |
15. | Alice HUNT | 16 | Northampton | | 9:47.68 | | | 594 | |
| 50m 33.33 | 100m 1:09.97 | 150m 1:47.25 | 200m 2:24.49 | 250m 3:01.80 | 300m 3:39.12 | 350m 4:16.43 | 400m 4:53.71 |
| 450m 5:30.81 | 500m 6:07.96 | 550m 6:44.95 | 600m 7:22.10 | 650m 7:58.90 | 700m 8:35.45 | 750m 9:12.15 | 800m 9:47.68 |
16. | Michelle TODD | 16 | Co Coventry | | 9:49.18 | | | 589 | |
| 50m 33.56 | 100m 1:10.30 | 150m 1:46.59 | 200m 2:23.59 | 250m 3:00.40 | 300m 3:37.39 | 350m 4:14.14 | 400m 4:51.39 |
| 450m 5:28.90 | 500m 6:06.71 | 550m 6:44.08 | 600m 7:21.81 | 650m 7:59.26 | 700m 8:36.80 | 750m 9:13.57 | 800m 9:49.18 |
17. | Anouska GWILLIAM | 16 | Ellesmere Co | | 9:52.19 | | | 580 | |
| 50m 32.66 | 100m 1:01.66 | 150m 1:44.73 | 200m 2:21.57 | 250m 2:58.90 | 300m 3:36.27 | 350m 4:13.97 | 400m 4:51.53 |
| 450m 5:29.73 | 500m 6:00.36 | 550m 6:45.29 | 600m 7:22.84 | 650m 8:00.97 | 700m 8:38.44 | 750m 9:16.17 | 800m 9:52.19 |
18. | Kelda MCKNIGHT | 16 | Deepings | | 10:01.21 | | | 555 | |
| 50m 32.94 | 100m 59.20 | 150m 1:48.08 | 200m 2:26.08 | 250m 3:04.54 | 300m 3:42.73 | 350m 4:21.10 | 400m 5:00.04 |
| 450m 5:38.01 | 500m 6:16.66 | 550m 6:54.58 | 600m 7:32.37 | 650m 8:10.09 | 700m 8:47.44 | 750m 9:24.49 | 800m 10:01.21 |
19. | Anna ZAIR | 16 | Co Leicester | | 10:01.50 | | | 554 | |
| 50m 33.53 | 100m 1:10.44 | 150m 1:48.08 | 200m 2:25.59 | 250m 3:03.76 | 300m 3:41.39 | 350m 4:19.64 | 400m 4:57.21 |
| 450m 5:35.00 | 500m 6:04.00 | 550m 6:50.88 | 600m 7:29.19 | 650m 8:07.45 | 700m 8:46.13 | 750m 9:24.15 | 800m 10:01.50 |
20. | Anna SHARPE | 16 | Co Leicester | | 10:02.99 | | | 550 | |
| 50m 32.98 | 100m 1:09.40 | 150m 1:47.25 | 200m 2:24.82 | 250m 3:02.91 | 300m 3:40.96 | 350m 4:19.14 | 400m 4:57.07 |
| 450m 5:35.50 | 500m 6:14.20 | 550m 6:53.08 | 600m 7:31.37 | 650m 8:09.75 | 700m 8:47.77 | 750m 9:25.50 | 800m 10:02.99 |
21. | Alexandra HARRIS | 16 | Wrekin Coll | | 10:05.43 | | | 543 | |
| 50m 33.60 | 100m 1:10.09 | 150m 1:47.64 | 200m 2:25.50 | 250m 3:03.68 | 300m 3:41.70 | 350m 4:19.81 | 400m 4:58.35 |
| 450m 5:37.00 | 500m 6:15.60 | 550m 6:53.82 | 600m 7:32.79 | 650m 8:11.67 | 700m 8:50.72 | 750m 9:28.68 | 800m 10:05.43 |