Mens 15 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats
15/16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Ryan READER | 15 | Co Derby | | 2:11.44 | | | 617 | | 30.68 | 1:03.45 | 1:37.39 |
2. | Ben ROBERTS | 15 | Wolv'hampton | | 2:14.84 | | | 571 | | 31.65 | 1:05.95 | 1:41.19 |
3. | Matthew EVANS | 15 | Chase | | 2:14.89 | | | 571 | | 31.16 | 1:05.48 | 1:40.42 |
4. | Elliot TOINTON | 16 | Co Leicester | | 2:14.91 | | | 570 | | 31.35 | 1:05.27 | 1:40.17 |
5. | Joe LYNCH | 15 | Leic Peng | | 2:14.99 | | | 569 | | 32.76 | 1:07.30 | 1:41.95 |
6. | Aaran DARLEY | 15 | Northgate | | 2:16.00 | | | 557 | | 31.90 | 1:06.47 | 1:41.45 |
7. | Thomas ROBERTS | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:16.20 | | | 554 | | 31.94 | 1:06.50 | 1:41.46 |
8. | Hayden GRIFFITHS | 16 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:16.81 | | | 547 | | 32.06 | 1:06.84 | 1:42.25 |
9. | Ellis KUBE | 16 | Leic Peng | | 2:17.22 | | | 542 | | 31.01 | 1:05.18 | 1:41.45 |
10. | Samuel BUTLER | 16 | Derventio | | 2:17.69 | | | 537 | | 32.55 | 1:07.66 | 1:43.21 |
11. | Adam-James LAMB | 16 | Chase | | 2:17.75 | | | 536 | | 31.58 | 1:06.18 | 1:42.47 |
12. | Thomas HARRIS | 16 | Ledbury | | 2:18.63 | | | 526 | | 32.99 | 1:09.26 | 1:44.52 |
13. | Braiden HARTLES | 15 | Co Birm'ham | | 2:19.13 | | | 520 | | 32.39 | 1:07.46 | 1:43.59 |
14. | Mitchell PAGE | 15 | Royal Wolv | | 2:19.30 | | | 518 | | 32.24 | 1:07.89 | 1:43.98 |
15. | William MCINTYRE | 15 | Louth | | 2:19.68 | | | 514 | | 32.83 | 1:08.04 | 1:43.93 |
16. | Tom MITCHELL | 15 | South Lincs | | 2:19.84 | | | 512 | | 32.21 | 1:07.67 | 1:44.20 |
17. | Thomas HERBERT | 15 | Co Coventry | | 2:20.42 | | | 506 | | 32.36 | 1:07.47 | 1:44.79 |
18. | Peter AMANTE-ROBERTS | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:21.83 | | | 491 | | 33.43 | 1:08.79 | 1:45.62 |
19. | Connor SPINKS | 15 | Boston | | 2:22.11 | | | 488 | | 33.19 | 1:09.47 | 1:45.92 |
20. | Thomas HORSWOOD | 16 | Shrewsbury | | 2:22.84 | | | 481 | | 33.19 | 1:10.17 | 1:47.14 |
21. | Benjamin CANAVAN-TAYLO | 16 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:23.00 | | | 479 | | 32.74 | 1:08.44 | 1:46.30 |
22. | Jordan STRATHON | 16 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:23.70 | | | 472 | | 33.37 | 1:09.65 | 1:47.23 |
23. | Andrew MORLEY | 16 | Strat Sharks | | 2:24.53 | | | 464 | | 33.80 | 1:09.84 | 1:47.68 |
24. | Michael ADAIR | 16 | Worcester | | 2:24.66 | | | 463 | | 33.42 | 1:09.20 | 1:47.15 |
25. | Steven WILSON | 15 | Boldmere | | 2:25.03 | | | 459 | | 32.76 | 1:08.54 | 1:47.42 |
26. | Keefe DOWNES | 15 | Northampton | | 2:25.36 | | | 456 | | 34.07 | 1:11.10 | 1:48.49 |
27. | Joseph DOODY | 15 | Derventio | | 2:26.47 | | | 446 | | 34.06 | 1:11.09 | 1:49.31 |
28. | Jack WESTON | 15 | Worcester | | 2:27.03 | | | 441 | | 33.62 | 1:10.19 | 1:49.15 |
29. | Adam MASKREY | 15 | Biddulph | | 2:27.65 | | | 435 | | 33.05 | 1:10.22 | 1:49.33 |
30. | Adam HORTON | 15 | Stourbridge | | 2:28.85 | | | 425 | | 34.42 | 1:12.32 | 1:51.31 |
31. | Alfred PARDOE | 15 | Ellesmere Co | | 2:30.22 | | | 413 | | 33.67 | 1:11.45 | 1:50.91 |
17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results
Place | Name | AaD | Club | | Time | | | FINA Pt | | 50 | 100 | 150 |
1. | Braddan WESTLAKE | 17 | Lincoln Vulc | | 2:07.01 | | | 684 | | 29.69 | 1:02.04 | 1:34.59 |
2. | Jack WARREN-BALLARD | 17 | Co Leicester | | 2:09.36 | | | 647 | | 30.46 | 1:03.08 | 1:36.31 |
3. | Laurence STEAD | 17 | Northampton | | 2:14.09 | | | 581 | | 31.11 | 1:05.74 | 1:40.28 |
4. | Matthew WATKINSON | 18 | Nova Cent'n | | 2:14.82 | | | 572 | | 32.27 | 1:06.47 | 1:41.18 |
5. | Zachariah COLLINS | 19 | Halesowen | | 2:15.58 | | | 562 | | 31.63 | 1:06.03 | 1:41.72 |
6. | Patrick BLAKE | 20 | Co Hereford | | 2:17.45 | | | 539 | | 31.66 | 1:06.98 | 1:43.06 |
7. | Thomas WESTNIDGE | 18 | Chesterfield | | 2:24.17 | | | 467 | | 34.60 | 1:11.96 | 1:49.01 |