EVENT 404 Boys 10/12 Yrs 400m Freestyle - Heats
Not Competing : 17,26,32,40
Heat Number - 1 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 1 | Dante Desrosier | 11 | Wrekin Coll | 5:09.39 |
2 | 2 | Matthew Richards | 11 | Worcester | 5:17.77 |
3 | 3 | Jack Gartside | 11 | Northampton | 5:13.77 |
4 | 4 | Jack Jones | 11 | Royal Wolv | 5:29.21 |
5 | 5 | Matthew Broughton | 11 | Co Lincoln P | 5:16.22 |
6 | 6 | Acer Woolley | 10 | Co Birm'ham | 5:31.16 |
7 | 7 | Jevon Penny | 11 | Northampton | 5:15.52 |
8 | 8 | Callum Hodges | 11 | Bilston | 5:16.23 |
Heat Number - 2 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 9 | Joshua Vance | 10 | Northampton | 5:12.09 |
2 | 10 | Finton Slater | 11 | Northampton | 5:17.26 |
3 | 11 | Thomas Deeley | 11 | Nova Cent'n | 5:10.38 |
4 | 12 | Bailey Ward | 11 | Nova Cent'n | 5:13.02 |
5 | 13 | Daniel Brown | 10 | Dronfield | 5:13.16 |
6 | 14 | Alexander Rosser-Barne | 10 | Co Coventry | 5:19.23 |
7 | 15 | Sandy Jarvis | 11 | Co Leicester | 5:42.51 |
8 | 16 | Guy Farnsworth | 11 | Nova Cent'n | 5:31.33 |
Heat Number - 3 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 18 | Patrick Mahney | 10 | Northampton | 5:12.04 |
2 | 19 | Jimi Knowles | 10 | Nova Cent'n | 5:11.59 |
3 | 20 | Thomas White | 11 | Nova Cent'n | 5:10.62 |
4 | 21 | Kris Moodley | 11 | Nova Cent'n | 5:11.10 |
5 | 22 | Kareem Eldegwy | 11 | Ellesmere Co | 5:09.87 |
6 | 23 | James Casewell | 11 | Ledbury | 5:15.98 |
7 | 24 | Alexander Hindle | 11 | Co Birm'ham | 5:11.67 |
8 | 25 | Kazuki Oi | 11 | Wrekin Coll | 5:12.51 |
Heat Number - 4 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 27 | Joseph Fletcher | 11 | Co Leicester | 5:19.86 |
2 | 28 | William Pettitt | 11 | Boston | 5:13.77 |
3 | 29 | Thomas Beamer | 11 | Team Mercia | 4:58.26 |
4 | 30 | Ethan Billinge | 12 | Lichfield | 5:02.95 |
5 | 31 | Jim Fergie | 12 | Nova Cent'n | 5:13.34 |
6 | 33 | Casper Raynard | 12 | BelperMarlin | 5:02.91 |
7 | 34 | Jackson O'Rourke | 12 | Northampton | 5:02.63 |
8 | 35 | Liam Meikle | 12 | Nova Cent'n | 5:11.50 |
Heat Number - 5 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 36 | William Gearey | 11 | Pershore | 5:10.12 |
2 | 37 | Rakshansingh Parmessur | 12 | Co Leicester | 5:10.44 |
3 | 38 | Dominic Bools | 10 | Nova Cent'n | 5:02.85 |
4 | 39 | Simon Sweatman | 12 | Pershore | 5:10.93 |
5 | 41 | Finlay Chapman | 12 | Co Leicester | 5:07.40 |
6 | 42 | Callum Rushan | 12 | Leek | 5:01.57 |
7 | 43 | Bradley Francis | 11 | Nova Cent'n | 5:01.87 |
8 | 44 | Ben Bekavac | 11 | Co Leicester | 5:04.75 |
Heat Number - 6 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 45 | Stephen Taylor | 12 | Northampton | 5:05.90 |
2 | 46 | Lucas Taylor | 12 | Co Leicester | 5:00.59 |
3 | 47 | Lewis McGarry | 12 | Boston | 5:12.48 |
4 | 48 | Ronnie Harvey | 11 | Co Coventry | DN:C . |
5 | 49 | Benjamin Holland | 10 | Ellesmere Co | 4:59.50 |
6 | 50 | Owen Smith | 12 | Nova Cent'n | 5:06.33 |
7 | 51 | William Barber | 12 | Lincoln Vulc | 4:56.10 |
8 | 52 | Joseph Kingsland | 11 | Nova Cent'n | 4:55.79 |
Heat Number - 7 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 53 | Edward Mildred | 11 | Northampton | 4:50.55 |
2 | 54 | James Newman | 12 | Co Leicester | 4:50.12 |
3 | 55 | Oliver Lillycrop | 12 | Co Birm'ham | 4:56.09 |
4 | 56 | Ryan Wilcox | 11 | Nova Cent'n | 4:49.82 |
5 | 57 | Samuel Templeton | 12 | Nova Cent'n | 4:55.84 |
6 | 58 | Luke Mitchell | 12 | Nova Cent'n | 4:52.68 |
7 | 59 | Hymie Connell | 12 | Co Coventry | 4:52.68 |
8 | 60 | Ben Cope | 12 | Royal Wolv | 4:50.23 |
Heat Number - 8 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 61 | Jack Cox | 12 | Bilston | 4:52.60 |
2 | 62 | Ethan Lawton | 12 | Newcastle St | 4:52.13 |
3 | 63 | William Hawkes | 12 | Grantham | 4:51.74 |
4 | 64 | Mario Coman | 12 | Newcastle St | 4:43.62 |
5 | 65 | Thomas Watkin | 12 | Royal Wolv | 4:51.38 |
6 | 66 | Lewis Bontoft | 12 | Boston | 4:53.16 |
7 | 67 | Philip Merriman | 12 | Northampton | 4:55.21 |
8 | 68 | Daniel Johnson | 12 | Wrekin Coll | 4:48.93 |
Heat Number - 9 |
Lane | Comp.No. | Name | AaD | Club/Country | Time |
1 | 70 | Owen Ottaway | 12 | Nova Cent'n | 4:57.52 |
2 | 72 | Matthew Fallon | 12 | Nova Cent'n | 4:45.72 |
3 | 74 | Leo Karski | 12 | Boldmere | 4:35.81 |
4 | 76 | Charlie Hutchison | 12 | Ellesmere Co | 4:29.93 |
5 | 75 | Adam Metcalf | 12 | Ellesmere Co | 4:51.66 |
6 | 73 | William Bell | 12 | Co Leicester | 4:40.35 |
7 | 71 | William Pettit | 12 | Northampton | 4:37.62 |
8 | 69 | Matthew Shipley | 12 | Nova Cent'n | 4:53.92 |